3. Is there a ban on corporate donations to political parties? - Poland

Country: 
Poland
Question: 
3. Is there a ban on corporate donations to political parties?
Answer: 
Yes
Comments: 

Donations may be transferred to a political party only by Polish citizens having permanent residence in the Republic of Poland. This applies to both financial and in-kind donations.

Source: 

Financial resources may be transferred to a political party only by Polish citizens having permanent residence in the Republic of Poland, subject to the provisions of art. 24 paragraph 4 and 7, art. 28 paragraph 1 and provisions of laws regarding elections to the Sejm of the Republic of Poland and the Senate of the Republic of Poland and elections to the European Parliament in the field of subject subsidy.
Source: Article 25.1, Law on Political Parties,1997 (consolidated text 2018)

The provisions of para. 1 and 4 shall apply accordingly to non-monetary values.
Source: Article 25.4a, Law on Political Parties,1997 (consolidated text 2018)