39. Are there limits on the amount a political party can spend? - Iraq

Country: 
Iraq
Question: 
39. Are there limits on the amount a political party can spend?
Answer: 
Yes
Comments: 

The Independent High Electoral Commission (IHEC) defines expenditure limits for political parties.

Source: 

Source: The Independent High Electoral Commission, 2019

Source: The Independent High Electoral Commission Law No. 11, 2007