47. Do political parties have to report regularly on their finances? - Egypt

Country: 
Egypt
Question: 
47. Do political parties have to report regularly on their finances?
Answer: 
Yes
Comments: 

The report shall be sent to the Accountability State Authority by the end of each year

Source: 

Political Parties Organization Law No. 40 for the year 1977 as Amended by Law No. 12 for the year 2011, Article 11