Is e-voting currently used in any elections with EMB participation? - Tunisia

Country: 
Tunisia
Question: 
Is e-voting currently used in any elections with EMB participation?
Answer: 
No, e-voting is not used currently
Source: 

Tunisia, Basic Law on Elections and Referendums 2014, as amended in 2017, [in Arabic], accessed 3 September 2019

Chapter 3: The Voting Process

Article 118. Voting is conducted individually, and voting by proxy is prohibited. The voter exercises his/her right to vote by his/her national identification card or passport.

Article 119. The Authority sets the list of voting stations for each electoral constituency, municipality, delegation, or sector, and works towards ensuring that the number of voters does not exceed 600 voters per voting station.

The decision setting the list of voting stations is to be posted at the premises of the Authority, the premises of governorates, delegations, sectors, and municipalities, the offices of diplomatic missions and consulates, as well as the website of the Authority and via any other method.