Is e-voting currently used in any elections with EMB participation? - Nauru

Country: 
Nauru
Question: 
Is e-voting currently used in any elections with EMB participation?
Answer: 
No, e-voting is not used currently
Source: 

Republic of Nauru, Electoral Act, No. 15 of 2016 (last amended in 2019), accessed 19 August 2019

Article 73: Method of Voting

73.3 The voter must: (a) upon receipt of the ballot paper, retire to a polling booth; (b) mark his or her vote on the ballot paper in the way prescribed in section 74; (c) fold the ballot paper so as to conceal his or her vote; and (d) place the ballot paper in a ballot box in the presence of the presiding officer or an election official.

See also: Nauru Electoral Commission, Find out how to vote, accessed 1 September 2019