47. Do political parties have to report regularly on their finances? - Mozambique

Country: 
Mozambique
Question: 
47. Do political parties have to report regularly on their finances?
Answer: 
Yes
Source: 

"As receitas e despesas dos partidos politicos deverao ser discriminadas em relatorios annuais que indicarao, entre outros, a proveniencia das receitas e a aplicacao das despesas"

(Article 19(1), Law on Political Parties n° 7/91, 23 January 1991).