47. Do political parties have to report regularly on their finances? - El Salvador

Country: 
El Salvador
Question: 
47. Do political parties have to report regularly on their finances?
Answer: 
No
Comments: 

Parties are obligated to have accounting & auditing systems, but they don't have to submit regularly their financial statements.

Source: 

Ley de Partidos Políticos, Art. 22 letter "f".