13. Is there a ban on the use of state resources in favour or against a political party or candidate? - Guatemala

Country: 
Guatemala
Question: 
13. Is there a ban on the use of state resources in favour or against a political party or candidate?
Answer: 
Yes
Comments: 

Some state sources can be used, as municipal installations

Source: 

Ley Electoral y de Partidos Políticos, Artículo 20 Bis