39. Are there limits on the amount a political party can spend? - Guatemala

Country: 
Guatemala
Question: 
39. Are there limits on the amount a political party can spend?
Answer: 
Yes
Comments: 

It is an overall limit for expenses in all campaigns.

Source: 

Ley Electoral y de Partidos Políticos, Artículo 21 E Ter