47. Do political parties have to report regularly on their finances? - Kenya

Country: 
Kenya
Question: 
47. Do political parties have to report regularly on their finances?
Answer: 
Yes
Comments: 

Section 27(4) stipulates that a political party shall disclose to the Registrar full particulars of all funds or other resources obtained by it from any source.

Source: 

Political Parties Act 2011