47. Do political parties have to report regularly on their finances? - Hungary

Country: 
Hungary
Question: 
47. Do political parties have to report regularly on their finances?
Answer: 
Yes
Comments: 

Nominating organisations (most often political parties) and independent candidates are obliged to publish the amount/resource and method of utilisation of state subsidies and other funds, financial support spent on the elections in the Official Hungarian Gazette, within 60 days following the second round of the elections (Electoral Procedure Act Article 92 (2)). 

Source: 

Greco Eval III Rep _2009_ 8E Final Hungary ETS173 PUBLIC

https://rm.coe.int/CoERMPublicCommonSearchServices/DisplayDCTMContent?documentId=09000016806c6b30