39. Are there limits on the amount a political party can spend? - Czech Republic

Country: 
Czech Republic
Question: 
39. Are there limits on the amount a political party can spend?
Answer: 
No
Comments: 

The Law No. 424/1991 on Political Parties and Movements do not contain any limits or restrictions on the amount they can spend.