3. Is there a ban on corporate donations to political parties? - Chile

Country: 
Chile
Question: 
3. Is there a ban on corporate donations to political parties?
Answer: 
Yes
Comments: 

Political parties cannot accept any donation from corporations

Source: 

Los partidos políticos no podrán recibir aportes de cualquier naturaleza de personas jurídicas. Artículo 33. LEY N° 18.603
LEY ORGÁNICA CONSTITUCIONAL DE LOS PARTIDOS POLÍTICOS