Is e-voting currently used in any elections with EMB participation? - Czech Republic

Country: 
Czech Republic
Question: 
Is e-voting currently used in any elections with EMB participation?
Answer: 
No, e-voting is not used currently
Source: 

ACT No. 275 of 27 September 1995 on Elections to the Parliament of the Czech Republic and on the Amendment of Certain Other Laws (as of 2017-09-19)

Section 19. Principles of Voting

(3) Upon entering the polling station, each voter shall establish his/her identity and citizenship of the Czech Republic) by presenting a valid regular, diplomatic or service passport of the Czech Republic, or another travel document) (hereinafter referred to only as the “passport”) or a valid personal identity card). As soon as the voter is marked in the excerpt from the permanent voter list or special voter list, he/she shall receive an empty official envelope from the polling station commission or the special polling station commission. Upon the voter’s request, the polling station commission or the special polling station commission shall replace any of the voter’s missing, crossed out or otherwise marked ballot papers.