41. Are there limits on the amount a candidate can spend? - Honduras

Country: 
Honduras
Question: 
41. Are there limits on the amount a candidate can spend?
Answer: 
Yes
Comments: 

Limits for candidates corresponding to each elective level and each political department are expressed in the ¨Agreement No. 007-2017 of the Limits to Spendings in General Election 2017¨. 

Source: 

Article 14 and 5 Numeral 15; Financial,Transparency and Oversight of Political Parties and Candidates Law, 2017. 

Agreement No. 007-2017 of the Limits to Spendings in General Elections 2017.