7. Is there a ban on anonymous donations to political parties? - Hungary

Country: 
Hungary
Question: 
7. Is there a ban on anonymous donations to political parties?
Answer: 
Yes
Comments: 

Political parties are not allowed to accept anonymous donations (and such donations are to be transferred to the State.

Source: 

Article 4 (3) of the Law XXXIII on the operation and management of the parties, 1989