7. Is there a ban on anonymous donations to political parties? - Czech Republic

Country: 
Czech Republic
Question: 
7. Is there a ban on anonymous donations to political parties?
Answer: 
Yes
Source: 

Art. 19h. "g) an overview of all gifts and donations, indicating the amount of monetary donations and the usual price of non-monetary gifts, the name, surname and date of birth of the donor; if the donor is a legal person, shall specify its company name and the identification number".

Source: Articles 19h(g), Act No. 424/1991_The Law on Association in Political Parties and Political Movements, 1991