3. Is there a ban on corporate donations to political parties? - Czech Republic

Country: 
Czech Republic
Question: 
3. Is there a ban on corporate donations to political parties?
Answer: 
No
Source: 

Art. 17. "(8) The Party and Movement's income may be: ...(d) gifts, inheritances and free-of-charge benefits, ..."

Art. 18. "(2) Parties and movements shall not accept a gift or other gratuitous fulfillment if the sum of all cash gifts or money sums corresponding to the usual price of a gift or other gratuitous fulfillment received from one and the same person exceeds CZK 3000000 in one calendar year. For one and the same person is also considered a legal entity..."

Source: Articles 17(8) and 18(2), Act No. 424/1991_The Law on Association in Political Parties and Political Movements, 1991