1. Is there a ban on donations from foreign interests to political parties? - Czech Republic

Country: 
Czech Republic
Question: 
1. Is there a ban on donations from foreign interests to political parties?
Answer: 
Yes
Source: 

"(1) Parties and movements shall not accept a gift or other gratuitous fulfillment

j) from a foreign legal entity, except for a political party and a foundation established for public benefit,

k) from a natural person who is not a citizen of the Czech Republic; this does not apply if it is a person who has the right to vote in the Czech Republic to the European Parliament."

Source: Article 18(1), Act No. 424/1991_The Law on Association in Political Parties and Political Movements, 1991