47. Do political parties have to report regularly on their finances? - Sri Lanka

Country: 
Sri Lanka
Question: 
47. Do political parties have to report regularly on their finances?
Answer: 
Yes
Comments: 

(4) A copy of the annual statement of accounts of every recognized political party audited by a registered auditor shall be submitted to the Commission.

Source: 

Parliamentary Elections (Amendment) Act, No. 58 of 2009, Art. 3 (8)(4)