13. Is there a ban on the use of state resources in favour or against a political party or candidate? - Russian Federation

Country: 
Russian Federation
Question: 
13. Is there a ban on the use of state resources in favour or against a political party or candidate?
Answer: 
Yes
Source: 

Art. 10 - "3. Persons holding state or municipal offices and individuals in state or municipal service shall not take advantage of their office or official position to benefit a political party to which they belong, or in the interests of any other political party. Aforementioned persons except for the deputies of State Duma of Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation, other deputies of legislative (representative) state government bodies and deputies of representative bodies of municipalities, can not be bound by decisions of a political party in performance of their official duties."

Source: Article 10 (3), Federal Law on Political Parties of the Russian Federation, 2001 (as of December 5, 2017)