47. Do political parties have to report regularly on their finances? - Slovenia

Country: 
Slovenia
Question: 
47. Do political parties have to report regularly on their finances?
Answer: 
Yes
Comments: 

Parties report annually on previous year before 31 March to the Agency of the Republic of Slovenia Public Legal records and Related Services via the AJPES web portal.

Source: 

Political Parties Act 1994, amended 2014, Article 24.