41. Are there limits on the amount a candidate can spend? - Slovenia

Country: 
Slovenia
Question: 
41. Are there limits on the amount a candidate can spend?
Answer: 
Yes
Comments: 

Same limit as for political parties. Depends on the type of election.

Source: 

Elections and Referenda Campaign Act 2007, amended 2013, Article 23.