1. Is there a ban on donations from foreign interests to political parties? - Slovenia

Country: 
Slovenia
Question: 
1. Is there a ban on donations from foreign interests to political parties?
Answer: 
Yes
Comments: 

It is prohibited for a Party to acquire funds from contributions of foreign private citizens, legal entities and natural persons, or from Party's property incomings from abroad, from bequests and gifts from abroad, or to acquire any funds or perform any services for a Party from abroad.‌

Source: 

Political Parties Act 1994, amended 2014, Article 21.