47. Do political parties have to report regularly on their finances? - Austria

Country: 
Austria
Question: 
47. Do political parties have to report regularly on their finances?
Answer: 
Yes
Comments: 

Every political party shall annually render public account of the type of its income and expenses by way of a statement of accounts.

Source: 

Political Parties Act 2012, amended 2013, Section 3.