38. Is there a ban on vote buying? - Austria

Country: 
Austria
Question: 
38. Is there a ban on vote buying?
Answer: 
Yes
Comments: 

Vote buying and selling is punishable with imprisonment of up to 1 year.

Source: 

StGB Bestechung bei einer Wahl oder Volksabstimmung [Penal Code bribery in an election or referendum], amended 2015, Article 265.