7. Is there a ban on anonymous donations to political parties? - Austria

Country: 
Austria
Question: 
7. Is there a ban on anonymous donations to political parties?
Answer: 
Yes, above certain threshold
Comments: 

Anonymous donations may not exceed 1,000 Euro. Parties must disclose the identity of donors that are subsidizing the party for more than 3,500 Euro per annum.

Source: 

Political Parties Act 2012, amended 2013, Section 3.