47. Do political parties have to report regularly on their finances? - Cambodia

Country: 
Cambodia
Question: 
47. Do political parties have to report regularly on their finances?
Answer: 
Yes
Comments: 

Annually

Source: 

"Section 31

Registered political parties shall respectively send reports to the Ministry of Interior and Ministry of Economy and Finance before the 31st of December of every year. The reports shall be signed by the political party’s president or treasurer."

Source: Section 31 paragraph one, Political Parties Law, 1997