13. Is there a ban on the use of state resources in favour or against a political party or candidate? - Myanmar

Country: 
Myanmar
Question: 
13. Is there a ban on the use of state resources in favour or against a political party or candidate?
Answer: 
Yes
Source: 

"Section 12

(a) A party shall not be entitled to subsist as a political party if it is involved with any of the
followings.

     (v) Being found that the organization obtained and used directly or indirectly money, land, house, building, vehicle, property owned by the State"

Source: Section 12 (a) (v), Political Parties Registration Law, 2010