3. Is there a ban on corporate donations to political parties? - Myanmar

Country: 
Myanmar
Question: 
3. Is there a ban on corporate donations to political parties?
Answer: 
No
Source: 

"Section 12

(a) A party shall not be entitled to subsist as a political party if it is involved with any of the followings.

     (v) Being found that the organization obtained and used directly or indirectly money, land, house, building, vehicle, property owned by the State"

Source: Section 12 (a) (v), Political Parties Registration Law, 2010