47. Do political parties have to report regularly on their finances? - Indonesia

Country: 
Indonesia
Question: 
47. Do political parties have to report regularly on their finances?
Answer: 
Yes
Comments: 

Annually

Source: 

"Section 13

Political parties shall be obliged to submit the accountability report on receipts and financial expenditures sourced from the government expenditure and regional venue and expenditure periodically once a year to the government to be examined by the Audit Board of Indonesia as mentioned in Section 12A."

Source: Section 13, Government Decree on Political Finance to Political Parties, 2012 (Unofficial translation by the researcher)