3. Is there a ban on corporate donations to political parties? - Indonesia

Country: 
Indonesia
Question: 
3. Is there a ban on corporate donations to political parties?
Answer: 
No
Comments: 

There is a limit of funding.

Source: 

"Section 40

(3) Political parties shall be prohibited to:

     c. receive donations from individuals and/or companies/commercial enterprises exceeds the limits stipulated in the laws and regulations;

     d. request or receive funds from state-owned enterprises, business entities owned by the region, and village-owned enterprises or by other titles; or"

Source: Section 40 (3) c d, Political Parties Law, 2008 (Unofficial translation by the researcher)