47. Do political parties have to report regularly on their finances? - Sao Tome and Principe

Country: 
Sao Tome and Principe
Question: 
47. Do political parties have to report regularly on their finances?
Answer: 
Yes
Comments: 

Annually 

Source: 

 Law No. 09/04 on Financing of Political Parties and Electoral Campaigns