3. Is there a ban on corporate donations to political parties? - Sao Tome and Principe

Country: 
Sao Tome and Principe
Question: 
3. Is there a ban on corporate donations to political parties?
Answer: 
Yes
Source: 

Law No. 09/04 on Financing of Political Parties and Electoral Campaigns