39. Are there limits on the amount a political party can spend? - Jamaica

Country: 
Jamaica
Question: 
39. Are there limits on the amount a political party can spend?
Answer: 
Yes
Comments: 

BLANK

Source: 

Source: Article 52BH, Representation of the People (Amendment) Act, 2016