47. Do political parties have to report regularly on their finances? - Korea, Republic of

Country: 
Korea, Republic of
Question: 
47. Do political parties have to report regularly on their finances?
Answer: 
Yes
Comments: 

Article 40 (Accounting Report) 1. The person in charge of accounting of each political party: (a) The year during which the relevant political party does not participate in elections for public office: By February 15 (by January 31 in the case of a City/Do party branch office) of the next year as of December 31 from January 1 of every year;

Source: 

Political Funds Act (2016)