41. Are there limits on the amount a candidate can spend? - Korea, Republic of

Country: 
Korea, Republic of
Question: 
41. Are there limits on the amount a candidate can spend?
Answer: 
Yes
Comments: 

Article 121 (Computation of Restricted Amount of Election Expenses) Each constituency election commission shall publicly notify the restricted amount of election expenses which have been computed for each election under Article 121, under conditions stipulated by Regulations of the National Election Commission.

Source: 

Public Officials Election Act (2017)