3. Is there a ban on corporate donations to political parties? - Korea, Republic of

Country: 
Korea, Republic of
Question: 
3. Is there a ban on corporate donations to political parties?
Answer: 
Yes
Comments: 

Article 31 (Restrictions on Contributions): (1) Every foreigner, corporation or organization both at home and abroad shall be prohibited from contributing any political funds.

Source: 

Political Funds Act (2016)