39. Are there limits on the amount a political party can spend? - Timor-Leste

Country: 
Timor-Leste
Question: 
39. Are there limits on the amount a political party can spend?
Answer: 
No
Comments: 

Article 33  Government Decree on Regulations for the Electoral Campaign, 2017 (No. 18)