7. Is there a ban on anonymous donations to political parties? - Timor-Leste

Country: 
Timor-Leste
Question: 
7. Is there a ban on anonymous donations to political parties?
Answer: 
Yes
Source: 

It shall be mandatory for contributions made by national individuals to be certified by a bank cheque where such contributions exceed US$ 1,000 (one thousand US dollars), and any other contribution shall be certified by a written document signed by the taxpayer and by the party official who receives the contribution, indicating its amount.
Source: Section 9, Legal Regime for the financing of political parties, 2008