3. Is there a ban on corporate donations to political parties? - Bangladesh

Country: 
Bangladesh
Question: 
3. Is there a ban on corporate donations to political parties?
Answer: 
No
Comments: 

Limit at taka twenty five lakh or property or service equivalent to it

Source: 

Art. 90F, (1) (a, ii): ‘A registered political party shall be entitled to (...)receive donation or grants from any person, company, group of companies or non-government organization except the sources mentioned in clause (1) of Article 44CC: provided that such amount of donation or grants shall not exceed the following limits, in a calendar year (...) in the case of a company or organization, taka twenty five lakh or property or service equivalent to it'.

Source: Representation of the People Order (Amendement) Act, 2009.