1. Is there a ban on donations from foreign interests to political parties? - Russian Federation

Country: 
Russian Federation
Question: 
1. Is there a ban on donations from foreign interests to political parties?
Answer: 
Yes
Source: 

Art. 30 - "(3) Political party and its regional branches are not allowed to receive donations from: a) foreign governments and foreign entities; b) foreign nationals;"

Source: Article 30 (3), Federal Law on Political Parties of the Russian Federation, 2001 (as of December 5, 2017)