13. Is there a ban on the use of state resources in favour or against a political party or candidate? - Guinea

Country: 
Guinea
Question: 
13. Is there a ban on the use of state resources in favour or against a political party or candidate?
Answer: 
Yes
Source: 

Article 53 'Is prohibited and may be punished, by action of the Prosecution, the penalties for trading in influence (...) Use for the same purposes of goods and means of an institution or a public agency and the State in general (...)'

Source: Loi organique N0 91/012/ du 22 avril 2010