1. Is there a ban on donations from foreign interests to political parties? - Guinea-Bissau

Country: 
Guinea-Bissau
Question: 
1. Is there a ban on donations from foreign interests to political parties?
Answer: 
Yes
Source: 

Art. 24.2 Political parties may not receive, for whatever purpose, contributions and pecuniary value of non-national natural or legal persons, without prejudice to article 22'
Source: Law of Political Parties, Law No. 2/91, 1991