47. Do political parties have to report regularly on their finances? - Congo, Democratic Republic of

Country: 
Congo, Democratic Republic of
Question: 
47. Do political parties have to report regularly on their finances?
Answer: 
Yes
Source: 

Article 21: Each political party is obliged to: report annually to the Ministry  of Interior, at the latest in the fortnight following the anniversary date of its registration, names, professions and homes of those who, whatever, are responsible for its central administration; b. deposit, each year, with the Minister having Internal Affairs in its attributions, no later than 31 March, the financial account of the past financial year.

Loi Electorale , Fevrier 2006