13. Is there a ban on the use of state resources in favour or against a political party or candidate? - Republic of The Congo (Brazzaville)

Country: 
Republic of The Congo (Brazzaville)
Question: 
13. Is there a ban on the use of state resources in favour or against a political party or candidate?
Answer: 
Yes
Source: 

Article 128:
Any administrative authority that has in any way participated in electoral propaganda is punishable by a fine of 100,000 CFA francs, without prejudice to the disciplinary sanctions provided by the General Statute of the Civil Service for breaches of the obligation to Reserve.

Source Law of 24 November 2001 on the electoral law in the Republic of Congo