47. Do political parties have to report regularly on their finances? - Republic of The Congo (Brazzaville)

Country: 
Republic of The Congo (Brazzaville)
Question: 
47. Do political parties have to report regularly on their finances?
Answer: 
Yes
Source: 

Article 33: Political parties or groups may receive donations, legacies and gifts which must be declared to the Ministry of Territorial Administration, mentioning the authors, the nature and value of the donations , legacies and gifts.

Donations, legacies and donations can not exceed a thousand times the minimum wage inter-professional guaranteed, by donation per year and by natural or legal person.

Source Law No. 21, 2006