38. Is there a ban on vote buying? - Republic of The Congo (Brazzaville)

Country: 
Republic of The Congo (Brazzaville)
Question: 
38. Is there a ban on vote buying?
Answer: 
Yes
Source: 

Article 121:
Fraud, transfer of electors from one constituency to another or from one polling station to another, corruption, impediment and forcible confinement of the election may lead to its cancellation if is recognized by the Constitutional Court that these irregularities have distorted the outcome of the vote decisively for the election of candidates.
It may also result in the cancellation, violence or assault at a polling station and in the immediate vicinity, the wearing of distinctive badges, the distribution of money in the polling station or in any other place, and that the spread of false news may vitiate the results on polling day.

Source Law of 24 November 2001 on the electoral law in the Republic of Congo