3. Is there a ban on corporate donations to political parties? - Republic of The Congo (Brazzaville)

Country: 
Republic of The Congo (Brazzaville)
Question: 
3. Is there a ban on corporate donations to political parties?
Answer: 
Yes
Source: 

Article 34: Political parties and political groups are prohibited from receiving foreign public or private persons, enterprises, churches or religious denominations, gifts, legacies and gifts.
Source Law No. 21, 2006