47. Do political parties have to report regularly on their finances? - Romania

Country: 
Romania
Question: 
47. Do political parties have to report regularly on their finances?
Answer: 
Yes
Source: 

"(1) Annually, until April 30th, political parties have the obligation to submit to the Permanent Electoral Authority a detailed report of the revenues and expenditures realized in the previous year."

Source: Article 49 (1), The Law no. 334/2006 on financing the activity of political parties and electoral campaigns, 2006 (as of January 20, 2017)